Results

JKA European Championships 2019

Results from 2019-04-06 

Junior boys kata (Finished at 15:48:18)
1st Daniel Benes 36,5 points (Czech Republic)
2nd Daniel Matousek 35,7 points (Czech Republic)
3rd Tomas Hana 35,5 points (Czech Republic)

Junior boys kumite (Finished at 16:55:23)
1st Dmitry Didenko (Russia)
2nd Marc Reinbold (Switzerland)
3rd Alfie Cunningham (England)
3rd Roman Dinh (Germany)

Junior boys team kata (Finished at 16:09:04)
1st Benes, Matousek, Novak 36,2 points (Czech Republic)
2nd Barannikov, Oloviagin , Saakian 35,8 points (Russia)
3rd Cunningham, Krasniqi, Awani 34,8 points (England)

Junior boys team kumite (Finished at 17:20:39)
1st Didenko , Zaidov , Oloviagin , Barannikov (Russia)
2nd Lozsi, Hana, Zach, Benes (Czech Republic)
3rd Hoti, Ongena, Galet, Buchinskiy (Belgium)
3rd Markussen, Kanamat, Bukhari (Denmark)

Junior girls kata (Finished at 15:46:56)
1st Marte Skodvin Mjåtvedt 36,3 points (Norway)
2nd Diana Ananeva 35,8 points (Russia)
3rd Leoni Isenegger 35 points (Switzerland)

Junior girls kumite (Finished at 16:58:24)
1st Ingrid Skodvin Mjåtvedt (Norway)
2nd Marte Skodvin Mjåtvedt (Norway)
3rd Leoni Isenegger (Switzerland)
3rd Rani De Saedeleer (Belgium)

Junior girls team kata (Finished at 16:21:20)
1st Mjåtvedt, Mjåtvedt, Engelberg 36,1 points (Norway)
2nd Alterlo, Hermansson, Scher 35,4 points (Sweden)
3rd Ananeva , Russkikh , Voskanian 35,1 points (Russia)

Junior girls team kumite (Finished at 17:17:55)
1st Engelberg, Mjåtvedt, Mjåtvedt, HeggelundMorken (Norway)
2nd Lariukhina , Mirgalimova , Mustafina , Voskanian (Russia)
3rd Eckert, Ball, Bevier, Tusan (Germany)

Senior men kata (Finished at 16:22:22)
1st Pavel Lvov 41,3 points (Russia)
2nd Hans Andre Skåtun 40,5 points (Norway)
3rd Jakob Schmidt 40,1 points (Germany)

Senior men kumite (Finished at 17:38:17)
1st Timur Sayadov (Russia)
2nd Cedric Pissis (France)
3rd Stanislav Kirianov (Russia)
3rd Samir Ragimov (Russia)

Senior men team kata (Finished at 16:42:47)
1st Erokhin , Votiakov , Khanetskii 41,1 points (Russia)
2nd Kaun, Kaun, Diegner, Schmidt 40,7 points (Germany)
3rd Mueller, Yoganathan, Luethi 40,5 points (Switzerland)

Senior men team kumite (Finished at 17:54:57)
1st Popov , Sayadov , Ragimov, Kirianov (Russia)
2nd Hoti, Beldjoudi, Vermeulen, Schotte (Belgium)
3rd Kosmalski , Malicki , Kosmacz , Falkowski (Poland)
3rd Huus, Skåtun, Skåtun, Le Phan Thai (Norway)

Senior women kata (Finished at 16:07:33)
1st Roisin Akimoto 41,5 points (England)
2nd Johanna Lind 41 points (Sweden)
3rd Melissa Rathmann 40 points (Germany)

Senior women kumite (Finished at 17:07:39)
1st Jana Sersnova (England)
2nd Roisin Akimoto (England)
3rd ofia Kanamat (Denmark)
3rd Rachel O Halloran (England)

Senior women team kata (Finished at 16:42:16)
1st Diffene, Bellhaeuser, Rathmann, Baradaran 41,6 points (Germany)
2nd Sersnova, O Halloran, Akimoto, Adjali 41,6 points (England)
3rd Koppelova, Masopustova, Kosikova 40,8 points (Czech Republic)

Senior women team kumite (Finished at 17:48:16)
1st Hansen, Skåtun, Aamodt, Kolstad (Norway)
2nd Sersnova, O Halloran, Akimoto, Adjali (England)
3rd Stuchlik, Rein, Sieger, Jaffal (Germany)
3rd Vargiu, Tranquillini, di Maio, Passerini (Italy)